Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mark J. Tierney, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: 845-744-2095
46 Houtman Drive Walden, NY 12586
Sold on 11/04/2022
$350,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/04/2022
11/04/2022
Taxes
$9,200
$9,200
Lot Size
1.9 acres
1.9 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
1968
Listed By
Mark J. Tierney, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 845-744-2095
Bought with
Frank P Gerbes, Re/Max Benchmark Realty Group
Frank P Gerbes, Re/Max Benchmark Realty Group
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
School Information
- Elementary School: Walden Elementary School
- Middle School: Valley Central Middle School
- High School: Call Listing Agent
Parking
- Driveway
- Attached
- 2 Car Attached
Stories
- Two
Living Area
- 1,975 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 31, 2022
Price Changed
$355,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 17, 2022
Price Changed
$365,000
-5%
-$20,000
Aug 04, 2022
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jul 23, 2022
Price Changed
$399,000
-3%
-$11,000
Jun 16, 2022
Listed
$410,000
-
-
Additional Information: Pine Bush | 845-744-2095
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 05:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.